Free Delivery and Returns for Orders worth Rs.500 and above


Welcome to Wolfpack. This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of wolfpack marketplace platform –[](hereinafter referred to as "Platform")

Your use of the Wolfpack and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Use") as applicable to the Wolfpack including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. By mere use of the Wolfpack, You shall be contracting with [Wolfpack Lifestyle] Private Limited, the owner of the Platform. These terms and conditions including the policies constitute Your binding obligations, with Wolfpack.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on Platform by providing data while registering on the Platform as Registered User. The term "Wolfpack","We","Us","Our" shall mean [Wolfpack Lifestyle] Private Limited and its affiliates.

When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Platform, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. You shall ensure to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates/changes. Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Platform. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Wolfpack Policies including but not limited to Privacy Policy as amended from time to time.


User Account, Password, and Security:

If You use the Platform, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Platform.

You agree to

  • immediately notify Wolfpack of any unauthorized use / breach of your password or account and
  • ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session


Services Offered:

Wolfpack provides a number of Internet-based services through the Platform. One such Service enables Users to purchase [active wear, athleisure wear, sports accessories] from our own range of Designs and Accessories (collectively, "Products"). The Products can be purchased through the Platform through various methods of payments offered. In addition, these Terms of Use may be further supplemented by Product specific conditions, which may be displayed with that Product.

Wolfpack does not warrant that Product description or other content on the Platform is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.


Platform for Transaction and Communication:

The Users utilize to meet and interact for their transactions on the Platform. Henceforward:

  • The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to products and services and after sales services related to products and services.
  • Wolfpack gives representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, salability, etc) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Platform.
  • Wolfpack is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered.
  • Pricing on any product(s) as is reflected on the Platform may due to some technical issue, typographical error in such an event buyer may cancel such your order(s).
  • You release and indemnify Wolfpack and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Wolfpack and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, Wolfpack cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Platform.


User Conduct and Rules on the Platform:

You agree, undertake and confirm that Your use of the Platform shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

  • You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which:
  • shall not create liability for Us or cause Us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Our internet service provider ("ISPs") or other suppliers;
  • shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading;
  • threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation;
  • violates any law for the time being in force;
  • interferes with another USER's use and enjoyment of the Platform or any other individual's User and enjoyment of similar services;
  • tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the Platform or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Platform or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;
  • contains video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult).
  • provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone's privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses;
  • contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);
  • infringes upon or violates any third party's rights including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person's name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity;
  • promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous;
  • involves the transmission of "junk mail", "chain letters", or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming";
  • belongs to another person and to which You do not have any right to;
  • You shall not use the Platform for any unlawful and fraudulent purposes, which may cause annoyance and inconvenience and abuses any policy and rules of the company and interrupt or causes to interrupt, damages the use by other Users of Wolfpack.
  • You shall not use any false e-mail address, impersonates any person or entity, or otherwise misleads Wolfpack by sharing multiple address and phone numbers or transacting with malafide intentions.
  • You shall not use any "deep-link", "page-scrape", "robot", "spider" or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Platform or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Platform or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Platform. We reserve Our right to bar any such activity.
  • You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Platform, or any other systems or networks connected to the Platform or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Platform, by hacking, password "mining" or any other illegitimate means.
  • You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity
  • You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable Domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in Force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws, Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding Your use of Our service and Your listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of products or services. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force.

Contents Posted on Platform:

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artwork (collectively, "Content"), generated content belongs to Wolfpack. Such Content is our property and we have the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide.

You may use information on the products and services purposely made available on the Platform for downloading, provided that You

  • do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents,
  • use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media,
  • make no modifications to any such information, and
  • do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.


We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our Wolfpack, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Wolfpack.

  • Correspondence Information. Following are the various Correspondence Information which You provide when You access/register for Our Service includes:
    • Financial Information: credit/ debit card details including card number and expiry date in encrypted form, details for net banking services and Wallet services. Please be advised that Wolfpack ensures the highest degree of data security, while encrypting as per the guidelines specified by Payment Cards Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).
    • Personal Information: name, gender, age, images, contact/ postal address, telephone, email id, nationality and content.
    • Children under the age of 18: Use of the Platform is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Platform. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Platform and shall not transact on or use the Platform. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Wolfpack, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Platform.


  • Payment and Account Information: Your account history with us including (without limitation) all billing information and communications, payment history etc. We maintain this in encrypted form on secure servers. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Wolfpack for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.
    • Spam
    • Fake or impostor profiles
    • Content that contains self-harm or excessive violence
    • Hate speech, credible threats or direct attacks on an individual or group
    • Nudity or other sexually suggestive content
    • Shared Information: What types of information are not allowed on Platform?
    • Stored Information: Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.
    • User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third-party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.
    • Transactional Information: Order ID, transactional history (other than banking details) about your e-commerce activities on our Wolfpack.
    • Technical and functional management of the Platform. When you use our Platform, we also process technical data such as your IP-address, Device ID, Device Contacts, Device Accounts including third-party accounts or MAC-address, and information about the manufacturer, model, and operating system of your mobile device. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the Platform, resolve technical difficulties, and provide you with the correct (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content) and most up to date version of the Platform.
    • Operational Use. We may use your information for suggesting products and promotional offers and schemes. You may update your profiling information at any time on the Platform. You acknowledge and agree such update is for Your interests and for improving personalization and service efficiency of the Platform.
      Note: You acknowledge that, we will only disclose your information in an aggregated form which is not capable of being used or interpreted in such a manner as to identify you.
    • Applicable law and procedure. We collect and store your Correspondence Information to: (a) comply with our obligations under law; and (b) monitor your use of our Services in order to ensure your compliance with our Terms of Service.
      Note: However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Any transmission of information by you to our Platform is at your own risk. We recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone.
    • Cookie Policy. A cookie is a small text file that we place on your mobile device to enable various features of Wolfpack. "Cookies" are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our Services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a "cookie", you thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that Cookie. If you do accept a "cookie", you thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that Cookie.Whenever Wolfpack uses a third party to host and serve content, we may arrange for a common identifier to be shared between the third party and Wolfpack in order to enable accurate measurement of traffic and usage. This includes but is not limited to the use of AMP Client IDs in Google Analytics for Accelerated Mobile Pages served by Google on Wolfpack's behalf.
    • Third Party. At times We may tie-up with third parties, brand owners or other partners and make available certain offers, events or special schemes. In such instances, Your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or be disclosed to them, such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and We shall not be liable for the use or misuse of Your information by such third parties.
      We only collect your Personal Information to conduct our business and to enable us to deliver and improve our services. We do not for any reason whatsoever sell your Correspondence Information to any third party or otherwise trade on it.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability:

All the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through Platform are provided on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, Wolfpack does not warrant that: Platform will be constantly available, or available at all; or The information on Platform is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Platform. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

E-Platform for Communication:

You agree, understand and acknowledge that Wolfpack is an online platform that enables you to purchase products listed on the Platform at the price indicated therein at any time. 


You shall indemnify and hold harmless Wolfpack, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction:

Platform is controlled and operated by Wolfpack. All material on Platform, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Material on Wolfpack is solely for Your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by email or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other Wolfpack or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause. It is expressly clarified that You will retain ownership and shall solely be responsible for any content that You provide or upload when using any Service, including any text, data, information, images, photographs, music, sound, video or any other material which you may upload, transmit or store when making use of Our various Service. However, We reserve the right to use/reproduce any content uploaded by You and You agree to grant royalty free, irrevocably, unconditionally, perpetually and worldwide right to Us to use the content for reasonable business purpose.

Limitation of Liability:

In no event shall Wolfpack be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any other damages resulting from:

  • the use or the inability to use the Services or Products;
  • unauthorized access to or alteration of the user's transmissions or data;
  • breach of condition, representations or warranties by the manufacturer of the Products


Wolfpack may suspend or terminate your use of the Wolfpack or any Service if it believes, in its sole and absolute discretion that you have infringed, breached, violated, abused, or unethically manipulated or exploited any term of these Terms of Service or anyway otherwise acted unethically. Notwithstanding anything in this clause, these Terms of Service will survive indefinitely unless and until Wolfpack chooses to terminate them.

  • If You or Wolfpack terminates your use of the Platform or any Service, Wolfpack may delete any content or other materials relating to your use of the Service and Wolfpack will have no liability to you or any third party for doing so. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Wolfpack for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.
  • You shall be liable to pay for any Service or Product that you have already ordered till the time of Termination by either party whatsoever.
  • If Wolfpack unilaterally terminates Your account without any reason then any applicable cash back or wallet amount (if any) shall be refunded to You

Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only:

Unless otherwise specified, the material on the Platform is presented solely for the purpose of sale in India. Wolfpack make no representation that materials in the Platform are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access Platform from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and Wolfpack is not responsible for supply of products/refund for the products ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Governing Law:

These terms shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts, tribunals, fora, applicable authorities at Pune. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Pune. 

Contacting the Wolfpack:

At Wolfpack, we are committed towards ensuring that disputes are settled amicably by way of the above dispute resolution mechanisms and procedures. However, in the event that You wish to contact Wolfpack , You may also reach out to customer support at or reach us at 080-40511511 (Monday to Saturday  10 AM- 6 PM IST).